Eregalerij

Clubkampioenen

  • 1979-1980       A. Hendriksen
  • 1980-1981       A. Hendriksen
  • 1981-1982       H. Bermon
  • 1982-1983       A. Hendriksen
  • 1983-1984       A. Hendriksen
  • 1984-1985       H. Gieb
  • 1985-1986       H. Bermon / H. Gieb
  • 1986-1987       J. Bertelkamp
  • 1987-1988       H. Bermon
  • 1988-1989       W. Blijstra
  • 1989-1990       B. Krol
  • 1990-1991       W. Blijstra
  • 1991-1992       W. Blijstra
  • 1992-1993       W. Blijstra
  • 1993-1994       B. Krol
  • 1994-1995       C. Kruijf
  • 1995-1996       A. Speek
  • 1996-1997       R. van’t Schip
  • 1997-1998       R. van’t Schip
  • 1998-1999       A.J.C. van Duijvenbode
  • 1999-2000       M. Woudsma
  • 2000-2001       M. Woudsma
  • 2001-2002       W. Blijstra
  • 2002-2003       W. Blijstra
  • 2003-2004       A.J.C. van Duijvenbode
  • 2004-2005       A.J.C. van Duijvenbode
  • 2005-2006       W. Blijstra
  • 2006-2007       W. Blijstra
  • 2007-2008       M. Woudsma
  • 2008-2009       T.Kabos
  • 2009-2010       I.Knottnerus
  • 2010-2011       T. Kabos
  • 2011-2012       M. van Gils
  • 2012-2013       F. Hazenberg
  • 2013-2014       J. Kossen
  • 2014-2015       J. Witkamp
  • 2015-2016       D. van Leusden
  • 2016-2017       M. Woudsma
  • 2017-2018       T. Kabos
  • 2018-2019       R. van’t Schip
  • 2019-2020        N.v.t. (Corona)
  • 2020-2021        N.v.t. (Corona)
  • 2021-2022       O. Klaren
  • 2022-2023       R. Labruyère
  • 2023-2024       

Rapidkampioenen Almere

  • 1990-1991        B. Krol
  • 1991-1992        W. Blijstra
  • 1992-1993        n.v.t.
  • 1993-1994        H. Bermon
  • 1994-1995        H. Bermon
  • 1995-1996        H. Bermon
  • 1996-1997        H. Burger
  • 1997-1998        A. van Duijvenbode
  • 1998-1999        C. Kruijf
  • 1999-2000        C. Kruijf
  • 2000-2001        R. van’t Schip
  • 2001-2002        R. van’t Schip
  • 2002-2003        M. Woudsma
  • 2003-2004        A. van Duijvenbode
  • 2004-2005        M. Woudsma
  • 2005-2006        M. Woudsma
  • 2006-2007        W. Blijstra
  • 2007-2008        T. Kabos
  • 2008-2009        M. Woudsma
  • 2009-2010        M. Woudsma
  • 2010-2011        M. Woudsma
  • 2011-2012        D. van Leusden
  • 2012-2013        M. Woudsma
  • 2013-2014        M. Woudsma
  • 2014-2015        M. Woudsma
  • 2015-2016        M. Woudsma
  • 2016-2017        M. Woudsma
  • 2017-2018        R. van’t Schip
  • 2018-2019        Selwin Keuning
  • 2019-2020        N.v.t. (Corona)
  • 2020-2021        N.v.t. (Corona)
  • 2021-2022        M. Woudsma
  • 2022-2023        M. Woudsma
  • 2023-2024

Clubsnelschaakkampioenen

  • 1983     H. Bermon
  • 1984     H. Gieb
  • 1985     H. Bermon
  • 1986     H. Gieb
  • 1987     A.J. Hendriksen
  • 1988     H. Gieb
  • 1989     W. Blijstra
  • 1990     K. Njaman
  • 1991     W. Blijstra
  • 1992     J. Buijs
  • 1993     W. Blijstra
  • 1994     R. van de Kamp
  • 1995     W. Blijstra
  • 1996     R. van’t Schip
  • 1997     R. van’t Schip
  • 1998     M. Woudsma
  • 1999     K. van Drunen
  • 2000     R. van’t Schip
  • 2001     A. van Duijvenbode
  • 2002     W. Blijstra
  • 2003     J. Alberts
  • 2004     K. van Drunen
  • 2005     W. Blijstra
  • 2006     M. Woudsma
  • 2007     T. Kabos
  • 2008     T. Kabos
  • 2009     T. Kabos
  • 2010     T. Kabos
  • 2011     T. Kabos
  • 2012     M. Woudsma
  • 2013     T. Kabos
  • 2014     T. Kabos
  • 2015     T. Kabos
  • 2016     T. Kabos
  • 2017     T. Kabos
  • 2018     T. Kabos
  • 2019     Selwin Keuning
  • 2020     N.v.t. (Corona)
  • 2021     N.v.t. (Corona)
  • 2022     R. Labruyère
  • 2023     R. Labruyère
  • 2024

Open snelschaakkampioenen

  • 1981     P. van der Weide
  • 1982     W. Blijstra
  • 1983     C. Blaauw
  • 1984     W. Luberti
  • 1985     W. Luberti
  • 1986     P. van der Weide
  • 1987     H. Klarenbeek
  • 1988     H. Klarenbeek
  • 1989     M. Bosboom
  • 1990     M. Bosboom
  • 1991     H.W. Capel
  • 1992     K. van der Weide
  • 1993     K. van der Weide
  • 1994     Petr Bakalar
  • 1995     J. Blanchard
  • 1996     R. Dieks
  • 1997     E. Sibbing
  • 1998     E. Sibbing
  • 1999     H. de Vilder
  • 2000     J. Blanchard
  • 2001     P. Hopman
  • 2002     J.W. de Jong
  • 2003     D.A. Ruijgrok

Open Kampioenschap A

  • 1979     T. Sprong
  • 1980     A.J. Hendriksen
  • 1981     E. Molenaar
  • 1982     M. Hofman
  • 1983     J. van den Berg
  • 1984     H. Gieb
  • 1985     H. Gieb
  • 1986     H. Gieb
  • 1987     K. Njaman
  • 1988     D. Reinderman
  • 1989     W. Blijstra
  • 1990     J. Diekstra
  • 1991     M. Overeem
  • 1992     W. Blijstra
  • 1993     W. Jongsma
  • 1994     W. Blijstra
  • 1995     N. Nicolic
  • 1996     E. Knoppert
  • 1997     H.W. Capel
  • 1998     B. Tondivar
  • 1999     P. Hopman
  • 2000     P. Hopman
  • 2001     J. Blanchard

Open Kampioenschap Almere Groep B

  • 1979 L. Dijs
  • 1981 R. Sampiemon
  • 1986 T. Sprong
  • 1989 T. Sprong
  • 1990 C. Petersen
  • 1991 R. Jaquet
  • 1992 E. de Graaf
  • 1993 W. Overweg
  • 1994 P. Sevink
  • 1995 A. Harinck
  • 1996 J. Buijs
  • 1997 F. Wijers
  • 1998 P. Kooijman
  • 1999 M. Musabegovic
  • 2001 P. de Jagr

Open Kampioenschap Almere Groep C

  • 1990 P. Kleczka
  • 1991 T. Wang Sung
  • 1992 D. van de Beld
  • 1993 T. van Leeuwen
  • 1994 P. Overbeekte
  • 1995 J. van Bruchem
  • 1996 K. Munnik
  • 1997 H. Heres
  • 1998 D. Overweg
  • 1999 D. Marcelies
  • 2000 F. Damminga
  • 2001 G. Kootstra